Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Score Time
 
November
Fri. 10 at East Caro. Greenville, N.C. L, 66-53 Final
 
Wed. 15 vs. Presbyterian G.B. Hodge Center (ESPN3) L, 83-69 Final
 
Fri. 17 at Virginia Tech Blacksburg, Va. L, 87-56 Final
 
Sun. 19 at Campbell Buies Creek, N.C. L, 69-49 Final
 
Tue. 21 vs. Converse G.B. Hodge Center (ESPN3) W, 71-51 Final
 
Fri. 24 vs. Neb.-Omaha TV: ESPN3 G.B. Hodge Center (ESPN3) L, 69-66 Final
 
Tue. 28 at Gardner-Webb Boiling Springs, N.C. L, 60-39 Final
 
Thu. 30 vs. Bob Jones G.B. Hodge Center (ESPN3) W, 79-45 Final
 
 
December
Sun. 3 vs. Furman G.B. Hodge Center (ESPN3) L, 80-59 Final
 
Tue. 5 at William & Mary Williamsburg, Va. L, 83-63 Final
 
Sat. 9 vs. South Carolina State G.B. Hodge Center (ESPN3) W, 63-44 Final
 
Sat. 16 vs. UNC Asheville G.B. Hodge Center (ESPN3) L, 76-70 Final
 
Tue. 19 at Oklahoma St. Stillwater, Okla. L, 108-71 Final
 
Sat. 30 vs. N.C. Central G.B. Hodge Center (ESPN3) W, 66-61 Final
 
 
January
Tue. 2 vs. Brevard G.B. Hodge Center (ESPN3) W, 109-39 Final
 
Sat. 6 at NJIT * Newark, N.J. W, 95-57 Final
 
Sat. 13 at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3) DeLand, Fla. L, 62-61 Final
 
Mon. 15 at Florida Gulf Coast * Fort Myers, Fla. L, 93-60 Final
 
Sat. 20 vs. North Florida * Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN3) G.B. Hodge Center (ESPN3) L, 65-61 Final
 
Mon. 22 vs. Jacksonville * G.B. Hodge Center (ESPN3) L, 71-45 Final
 
Sat. 27 vs. Kennesaw State * G.B. Hodge Center (ESPN3) W, 65-61 Final
 
 
February
Thu. 1 at Lipscomb * Nashville, Tenn. L, 97-78 Final
 
Sat. 3 at Kennesaw State * Kennesaw, Ga. W, 70-64 Final
 
Wed. 7 vs. Lipscomb * G.B. Hodge Center (ESPN3) W, 80-64 Final
 
Sat. 10 vs. Florida Gulf Coast * G.B. Hodge Center (ESPN3) L, 88-44 Final
 
Mon. 12 vs. Stetson * Spartanburg, S.C. (ESPN3) G.B. Hodge Center (ESPN3) W, 69-64 Final
 
Sat. 17 at Jacksonville * L, 65-49 Final
 
Mon. 19 at North Florida * Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3) L, 79-61 Final
 
Sat. 24 vs. NJIT * G.B. Hodge Center (ESPN3) W, 74-67 Final
 
 
March
Fri. 2 at Lipscomb Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3) L, 95-53 Final
 
 
November
Tue. 6 at Virginia Tech Blacksburg, Va. L, 96-45 Final
 
Fri. 9 at Neb.-Omaha Omaha, Neb. L, 96-69 Final
 
Sun. 11 at Nebraska Lincoln, Neb. L, 87-64 Final
 
Tue. 13 vs. Converse W, 69-51 Final
 
Sat. 17 at Furman L, 78-67 Final
 
Sat. 24 at N.C. Central Durham, N.C. W, 82-63 Final
 
Wed. 28 at South Carolina State Orangeburg, S.C. L, 71-66 Final
 
 
December
Tue. 4 at Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. L, 68-64 Final - OT
 
Sat. 8 vs. Bob Jones G.B. Hodge Center W, 101-53 Final
 
Sun. 16 at East Caro. Greenville, N.C. L, 63-53 Final
 
Tue. 18 vs. Brevard G.B. Hodge Center W, 71-53 Final
 
 
January
Sat. 5 vs. High Point * G.B. Hodge Center L, 87-61 Final
 
Thu. 10 at Winthrop * Rock Hill, S.C. W, 76-50 Final
 
Sat. 12 at Presbyterian * Clinton, S.C. L, 70-54 Final
 
Tue. 15 vs. UNC Asheville * G.B. Hodge Center L, 93-86 Final - OT
 
Sat. 19 vs. Charleston Southern * G.B. Hodge Center L, 78-75 Final
 
Tue. 22 at Gardner-Webb * Boiling Springs, N.C. L, 92-72 Final
 
Sat. 26 vs. Longwood * G.B. Hodge Center W, 72-67 Final
 
Tue. 29 at Hampton * Hampton, Va. L, 67-43 Final
 
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Radford * G.B. Hodge Center L, 82-41 Final
 
Tue. 5 at Campbell * Buies Creek, N.C. L, 61-41 Final
 
Sat. 9 at Charleston Southern * Charleston, S.C. L, 74-62 Final
 
Tue. 12 at Longwood * Farmville, Va. L, 80-58 Final
 
Tue. 19 vs. Presbyterian * Pink Out Game G.B. Hodge Center L, 66-58 Final
 
Sat. 23 at UNC Asheville * Asheville, N.C. L, 56-53 Final
 
Tue. 26 vs. Winthrop * G.B. Hodge Center W, 58-49 Final
 
 
March
Sat. 2 at Radford * Radford, Va. L, 55-43 Final
 
Wed. 6 vs. Campbell * G.B. Hodge Center L, 59-49 Final
 
Sat. 9 vs. Gardner-Webb * G.B. Hodge Center L, 75-67 Final
 
Tue. 12 at Charleston Southern Big South Championships - First Round L, 67-52 Final
 
Thu. 14 at Big South Quarterfinals % No. 1/2 Seeds TBA
Fri. 15 at Big South Semifinals % No. 1/2 Seeds TBA
Mon. 18 at Big South Championship % Highest Remaining Seed TBA
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event