Date Opponent Notes Score Time
 
November
Fri. 10 at Minnesota Minneapolis, Minn. L, 92-77 Final
 
Sun. 12 Allen G.B. Hodge Center (ESPN3) W, 85-66 Final
 
Tue. 14 at Georgia Athens, Ga. L, 74-65 Final
 
Sat. 18 Charleston Southern ESPN3 G.B. Hodge Center (ESPN3) L, 82-72 Final
 
Mon. 20 Paine G.B. Hodge Center (ESPN3) W, 79-59 Final
 
Fri. 24 vs. Bowling Green @ Buies Creek, N.C. (Gore Arena) Creek Classic L, 83-74 Final
 
Sat. 25 vs. Abilene Christian @ Buies Creek, NC (Pope Center/Gore Arena) Creek Classic W, 88-78 Final
 
Sun. 26 at Campbell Buies Creek, N.C. / Creek Classic L, 93-74 Final
 
Wed. 29 at UNC Asheville Asheville, N.C. L, 82-70 Final
 
 
December
Sat. 2 at Gardner-Webb Boiling Springs, N.C. L, 87-66 Final
 
Tue. 5 at Kansas State Manhattan, Kan. (ESPN3) L, 86-49 Final
 
Sat. 9 at Denver Denver, Colo. L, 84-69 Final
 
Sat. 16 at Jacksonville State Jacksonville, Ala. L, 77-61 Final
 
Mon. 18 Coastal Georgia G.B. Hodge Center (ESPN3) W, 83-75 Final
 
Wed. 20 at Creighton Omaha, Neb. (FS1) L, 116-62 Final
 
Sat. 30 North Greenville G.B. Hodge Center (ESPN3) W, 80-59 Final
 
 
January
Tue. 2 Kansas City G.B. Hodge Center (ESPN3) L, 79-77 Final
 
Sat. 6 at NJIT * Newark, N.J. (ESPN3) L, 98-87 Final
 
Thu. 11 at Florida Gulf Coast * Fort Myers, Fla. (ESPN3) L, 75-58 Final
 
Sat. 13 at Stetson * DeLand, Fla. - ESPN3 DeLand, Fla. (ESPN3) L, 87-69 Final
 
Thu. 18 Jacksonville * G.B. Hodge Center (ESPN3) W, 91-85 Final
 
Sat. 20 North Florida * G.B. Hodge Center (ESPN3) L, 100-80 Final
 
Wed. 24 at Lipscomb * Nashville, Tenn. (ESPN3) L, 92-78 Final
 
Sat. 27 Kennesaw State * G.B. Hodge Center (ESPN3) L, 81-80 Final
 
Mon. 29 Lipscomb * G.B. Hodge Center (ESPN3) L, 110-106 Final - 2OT
 
 
February
Sat. 3 at Kennesaw State * Kennesaw, Ga. (ESPN3) L, 93-69 Final
 
Thu. 8 Stetson * G.B. Hodge Center (ESPN3) W, 91-79 Final
 
Sat. 10 Florida Gulf Coast * G.B. Hodge Center (ESPN3) L, 88-71 Final
 
Thu. 15 at North Florida * Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3) L, 109-100 Final
 
Sat. 17 at Jacksonville * Jacksonville, Fla. - Swisher Gym Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN3) L, 82-70 Final
 
Thu. 22 NJIT * G.B. Hodge Center (ESPN3) L, 76-67 Final
 
Mon. 26 at Florida Gulf Coast % Fort Myers, Fla. (ESPN3) L, 96-76 Final
 
 
November
Tue. 6 at South Carolina Columbia, S.C. TBA
Sat. 10 Brevard G.B. Hodge Center TBA
 
Wed. 14 at VMI Lexington, Va. 7:00 PM
Wed. 21 vs. Portland @ Portland, Ore. Classic at Portland 10:00 PM
Fri. 23 vs. Texas State @ Portland, Ore. Classic at Portland 7:30 PM
Sat. 24 vs. Cal Poly @ Portland, Ore. Classic at Portland 5:00 PM
Wed. 28 Gardner-Webb G.B. Hodge Center 7:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 at Western Mich. Kalamazoo, Mich. 7:00 PM
Wed. 5 at Eastern Kentucky Richmond, Ky. 7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Furman G.B. Hodge Center TBA
 
Sat. 15 South Carolina State G.B. Hodge Center TBA
 
Wed. 19 Truett-McConnell G.B. Hodge Center 11:00 AM
 
Sat. 22 at N.C. State Raleigh, N.C. TBA
Sat. 29 Coker G.B. Hodge Center TBA
 
 
January
Wed. 2 at Georgia Tech Atlanta, Ga. TBA
Sat. 5 at Presbyterian * Clinton, S.C. TBA
Thu. 10 Radford * G.B. Hodge Center TBA
 
Sat. 12 at Gardner-Webb * Boiling Springs, N.C. TBA
Wed. 16 at High Point * High Point, N.C. TBA
Sat. 19 Winthrop * G.B. Hodge Center TBA
 
Mon. 21 Presbyterian * G.B. Hodge Center TBA
 
Thu. 24 at Hampton * Hampton, Va. TBA
Sat. 26 Longwood * G.B. Hodge Center TBA
 
Wed. 30 at UNC Asheville * TBA
 
February
Sat. 2 Charleston Southern * G.B. Hodge Center TBA
 
Sat. 9 at Campbell * Buies Creek, N.C. TBA
Wed. 13 UNC Asheville * G.B. Hodge Center TBA
 
Sat. 16 at Longwood * Farmville, Va. TBA
Thu. 21 at Charleston Southern * Charleston, S.C. 7:30 PM
Wed. 27 Campbell * G.B. Hodge Center TBA
 
 
March
Sat. 2 Hampton * G.B. Hodge Center TBA
 
Tue. 5 at Big South First Round % Higher Seeds TBA
Thu. 7 at Big South Quarterfinals % No. 1 Seed TBA
Fri. 8 at Big South Semifinals % No. 1 Seed TBA
Sun. 10 at Big South Championship % Highest Seed TBA
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event