Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at Edwin Watts/Kiawah Island Spring Classic
Kiawah Island, S.C.
16th/49



at Chattanooga
Final
L, 5-2


vs N.C. Central
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-0

vs Robert Morris
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0
25
at Edwin Watts/Kiawah Island Spring Classic
Kiawah Island, S.C.
T-13th/49

vs Robert Morris
Final
W, 5-1

vs Robert Morris
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0
26
at Edwin Watts/Kiawah Island Spring Classic
Kiawah Island, S.C.
11th/49

27


28
1
vs Illinois St.
@ Baton Rouge, La.
Final
W, 3-0


vs Ohio
Final - 12 innings
W, 3-2
2

vs Stephen F. Austin
@ Baton Rouge, La.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Indiana
@ Baton Rouge, La.
Final
L, 2-0





3
4
5

at Charleston Southern
Final
L, 71-52
6

vs ETSU
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0


7
at Presbyterian
Final
L, 5-2
8
9
vs Indiana
@ Clearwater. Fla.
Final
L, 6-4

vs St. John's (N.Y.)
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
L, 10-8



vs South Carolina State
Cancelled

10
at Bandon Dunes Championship
Bandon, Ore.
T-5th/17

vs Eastern Ill.
@ Clearwater, Fla
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0


vs Colgate
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Final
W, 3-2
11
at Bandon Dunes Championship
Bandon, Ore.
T-11th/17

at Mercer
Final
L, 5-0

12
at Bandon Dunes Championship
Bandon, Ore.
11th/17


13
vs North Dakota
@ DeLand, Fla.
Final
L, 4-1


at Jacksonville
Final
W, 4-0


at Jacksonville
Final
L, 3-2
14
at Big South Quarterfinals
TBA

vs UNC Wilmington
@ DeLand, Fla.
Final
L, 4-3
15
at 49er Classic
All Day

at Big South Semifinals
TBA

at UNC Asheville
Final
W, 10-2
16
at Low Country Intercollegiate
Hilton Head, S.C.
T-12th/16

at 49er Classic
All Day

at Bethune-Cookman
Final
L, 4-2

vs Presbyterian
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-0

at UNC Asheville
Final - 10 innings
L, 7-6

vs Presbyterian
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0
17
at Low Country Intercollegiate
Hilton Head, S.C.
8th/16

at UNC Asheville
Final
L, 9-5

vs Presbyterian
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1
18
at Big South Championship
TBA
19
at Charleston Southern
Final
W, 1-0

at Charleston Southern
Final
W, 6-1

vs Lafayette
Final
W, 5-0
20
at Charleston Southern
Final
L, 5-4
21
22
at adidas Winthrop Invitational
All Day

at Furman Intercollegiate
Greenville, S.C.

vs South Carolina State
3:00 PM

vs High Point
6:00 PM
23
at adidas Winthrop Invitational
All Day

at Furman Intercollegiate
Greenville, S.C.

at Longwood
1:00 PM

vs High Point
2:00 PM

at Longwood
3:00 PM
24
at Furman Intercollegiate
Greenville, S.C.

vs High Point
1:00 PM

at UNC Greensboro
1:00 PM

at Longwood
4:00 PM
25
at French Broad Collegiate Invitational
Arden, N.C.
26
at French Broad Collegiate Invitational
Arden, N.C.
27
at UNC Asheville
3:00 PM
28
at Presbyterian
3:00 PM
29
vs Gardner-Webb
6:00 PM
30
at Terrier Relays
All Day

vs Gardner-Webb
2:00 PM

vs Hampton
2:00 PM

vs Hampton
4:00 PM
31
at Edisto Island Invitational
Edisto, S.C.

at Radford
12:00 PM

vs Gardner-Webb
1:00 PM

vs Hampton
1:00 PM
1
at Edisto Island Invitational
Edisto, S.C.

at Wofford Invitational
Spartanburg, S.C.
2
at Wofford Invitational
Spartanburg, S.C.

vs Winthrop
2:00 PM

vs Charleston Southern
6:00 PM
3
at Radford
2:00 PM

vs Western Carolina
4:00 PM

vs North Carolina A&T
6:00 PM

vs Western Carolina
6:00 PM
4
vs Gardner-Webb
3:00 PM
5
at Charlotte
2:00 PM

at Radford
6:00 PM

vs Wofford
6:00 PM
6
at Campbell
1:00 PM

at Radford
2:00 PM

at Campbell
3:00 PM