Composite Calendar

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
at Hampton
7:00 PM
30
at UNC Asheville
7:00 PM
31
1
at Buccaneer Invitational
All Day
2
at Buccaneer Invitational
All Day

at Belmont Abbey
10:00 AM

at Belmont Abbey
10:00 AM

Radford
2:00 PM

at Queens (N.C.)
3:00 PM

at Queens (N.C.)
3:00 PM

Charleston Southern
4:30 PM
3
4
at Sea Best Invitational
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
5
at Sea Best Invitational
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

at Campbell
7:00 PM
6
Furman
3:00 PM
7
8
9
at Furman
11:00 AM

Youngstown State
1:00 PM

at Charleston Southern
3:00 PM

Towson
3:00 PM

at Campbell
4:30 PM
10
Western Carolina
12:00 PM

Miami (Ohio)
1:00 PM

East Caro.
3:00 PM
11
12
at Longwood
7:00 PM
13
UNC Asheville
7:00 PM
14
15
at Big South Indoor Track & Field Championship
All Day

Winthrop
2:00 PM

Bowling Green
3:00 PM

Kansas
4:00 PM
16
at Big South Indoor Track & Field Championship
All Day

Boston U.
12:00 PM

Charleston Southern
1:00 PM

Kansas
2:00 PM

Connecticut
2:00 PM

at Longwood
3:00 PM
17
Hampton
10:00 AM

Kansas
1:00 PM

Hampton
2:00 PM

Virginia Tech
3:00 PM
18
at Amelia Island Collegiate
Amelia Island, Fla.

Kansas
12:00 PM
19
at Amelia Island Collegiate
Amelia Island, Fla.

at Furman
4:00 PM

Presbyterian
6:00 PM
20
at Presbyterian
2:00 PM
21
at Charleston Southern
7:30 PM
22
Pittsburgh
4:00 PM
23
at Chattanooga
10:00 AM

N.C. Central
1:00 PM

at UNC Asheville
2:00 PM

at Chattanooga
2:00 PM

Robert Morris
3:00 PM

Bucknell
4:00 PM
24
at Edwin Watts/Kiawah Island Spring Classic
Kiawah Island, S.C.

Robert Morris
1:00 PM

VCU
3:00 PM

N.C. Central
3:00 PM
25
at Edwin Watts/Kiawah Island Spring Classic
Kiawah Island, S.C.
26
at Edwin Watts/Kiawah Island Spring Classic
Kiawah Island, S.C.

Winthrop
6:00 PM
27
Duke
3:00 PM

at Davidson
6:00 PM

Campbell
7:00 PM
28
1
vs Illinois St.
@ Baton Rouge, La. (Purple & Gold Challenge)
1:00 PM

at Radford
2:00 PM

at Radford
2:00 PM

Ohio
4:00 PM

at LSU
6:00 PM
2
at Campbell
10:00 AM

vs Stephen F. Austin
@ Baton Rouge, La. (Purple & Gold Challenge)
10:30 AM

vs Indiana
@ Baton Rouge, La. (Purple & Gold Challenge)
1:00 PM

at Radford
2:00 PM

Ohio
2:00 PM

at Campbell
2:00 PM

Hampton
4:00 PM